Race League

14224879_10208848964514508_1108138160970028581_n

All races 4 miles and above with a minimum of 10 club runners male or female to count for points in the race league.10 points are awarded for the first club runner home followed by 9, 8, 7 etc. points are shared in the event of a tie. Points will only be awarded to members wearing club colours, preferably the black and orange vest but the orange club Tee shirt as a minimum requirement. (The only exception to this would be if you are required to wear a charity vest) At the end of the year it will be your best 10 races to count giving a maximum of 100 points possible.
NameTotal
Points
Clee
NYD
10K
Rauc
-eby
Rppr
Stam
ford
30K
East
Hull
20
Linc
oln
10K
Bos
ton
HM
Lon
don
Mar
Slea
ford
HM
Wold
Dash
1
Bol
Brk
10K
Wood
Hall
10K
Click
-em
10M
Spil
sby
6M
Click
-em
5M
Bol
Brk
8M
Grim
sby
10K
Slea
ford
10K
New
-ark
HM
Bol
Brk
10K
East
Coast
10K
Tenn
yson
8M
Work
-sop
HM
Linc
-oln
XC
Bost
-on
XC
Mark Sands10010101010101010101010710
Matt West80971091088109
Andy Shelton8010998976664.59657
Mark Lyon77899887598564
Paul Jackson669109991010
Chris Rainbow488788647
Colin Chambers41410215649
William Kelly32.55.556682
Martin Chapman30.56174.557
Martin Tebbs3088536
Jason Stainton268810
Ian Russell257810
Chris Reader24879
Michael Bruce246855
Steve Langford22598
Pete Pocklington19775
Alan Wheeler19109
Graham Ireland18.55.5571
Steve Curtis187443
Eddie Smith1798
Stuart Cragg16637
Ian Scott165623
Phil Horton16952
Stephen Bark1679
Craig Tuplin15.54.556
Aaron Marsh1596
Bob Green151104
Jeff Shelton157431
Chris Halligan1477
Mark Collingwood14468
Robin Harrison13.54.5333
Barry Norton13337
Shaun Thomas1367
Nathan Saw11344
Curtis Jones1165
Brian Darrington11236
Paul Wilson1010
Charlie Luff99
Chris Bertins99
Steve Haddock88
Simon Pickwell8323
Dave Sydenham88
Sanjiv Jain826
Richard Barnett8125
Darren Weston77
Dan Francis66
Tim Verdon642
Alistair Frost541
Matthew Eggleton44
Roberto Rocci44
Ian Crutchley33
Tony Tomlin312
Chris Hurst33
Dan Tunnard22
Mark Simons11
Gary Dembrey11
Leon Hockham11
NameTotal
Points
Clee
NYD
10K
Rauc
-eby
Rppr
Stam
ford
30K
East
Hull
20
Linc
oln
10K
Bos
ton
HM
Lon
don
Mar
Slea
ford
HM
Wold
Dash
1
Bol
Brk
10K
Wood
Hall
10K
Click
-em
10M
Spil
-sby
6M
Click
-em
5M
Bol
Brk
8M
Grim
sby
10K
Slea
ford
10K
New
-ark
HM
Bol
Brk
10K
East
Coast
10K
Tenn
yson
8m
Work
-sop
HM
Linc
-oln
XC
Bos
ton
XC
Emma Marshall-Telfer100101010No vest101010101010101010
Sarah Coupland91.598999.58101099789
Samantha Fox5889596849
Leanne Rickett5591099108
Helena Shelton41.54567.5856
Angela Thompson33.5899.57
Natalie Mitchell3345969
Rachel Lear322271947
Catriona Kiss308778
Kerry Bird Green30466365
Rebecca Grice3052.57.5258
Charmane Holgate28.52.58585
Odette Arundell288758
Molly Mackay27999
Sarah Smith27565164
Jane Martin252.586.58
Gail Davis24.52.5976
Kimberley Pittam236.57.527
Helen Nelson2278511
Abigail Young201010
Tammy Rainbow201010
Zoe Ward1976
Sarah Sellars186.547.5
Maria Yuill184275
Charlotte Armsby185175
Fran Williams18828
Helen Blair177610
Gemma Wills151104
Cheryl Pawson1587
Helen Luff1596
Sarah Hyde1486
Hilary Depper14383
Georgina Bache13643
Emmajean Hearn1367
Julie Goodwin11632
Helen Kirk1064
Beckie Dawson1010
Jayne Wallis1037
Sarah Jane Eggleton9.562.51
Abbie Eldred99
Jo Jackson88
Kerry Bennett8134
Katy Marris77
Rachel Parker72.56.5
Melanie Standbrook66
Janet Norton633
Holly Goodwin55
Frances Mills55
Penny Potter523
Sally Cadle541
Lynsey Ballans44
Kate Howard44
Sue Gauntlett33
Amy Lambley33
Louise Darrington22
Sharon Burton22
Stacey Oliver22
Zoe Burman11
Julia Rayson11