Race League

14224879_10208848964514508_1108138160970028581_n

All races 4 miles and above with a minimum of 10 club runners male or female to count for points in the race league.10 points are awarded for the first club runner home followed by 9, 8, 7 etc. points are shared in the event of a tie. Points will only be awarded to members wearing club colours, preferably the black and orange vest but the orange club Tee shirt as a minimum requirement. (The only exception to this would be if you are required to wear a charity vest) At the end of the year it will be your best 10 races to count giving a maximum of 100 points possible.
NameTotal
Points
Clee
NYD
10K
Rauc
-eby
Rppr
Stam
ford
30K
East
Hull
20
Linc
oln
10K
Bos
ton
HM
Lon
don
Mar
Slea
ford
HM
Wold
Dash
1
Bol
Brk
10K
Wood
Hall
10K
Click
-em
10M
Spil
sby
6M
Click
-em
5M
Bol
Brk
8M
Grim
sby
10K
Slea
ford
10K
New
-ark
HM
Bol
Brk
10K
East
Coast
10K
Mark Sands10010101010101010101010710
Andy Shelton7910998976664.596
Mark Lyon768998875985
Matt West61971091088
Paul Jackson5691099910
Chris Rainbow41878864
William Kelly32.55.556682
Colin Chambers3241021564
Martin Tebbs3088536
Michael Bruce246855
Martin Chapman23.56174.55
Steve Langford22598
Pete Pocklington19775
Alan Wheeler19109
Graham Ireland18.55.5571
Steve Curtis187443
Eddie Smith1798
Stuart Cragg16637
Phil Horton16952
Ian Scott165623
Ian Russell1578
Aaron Marsh1596
Chris Reader1587
Chris Halligan1477
Jeff Shelton14743
Robin Harrison13.54.5333
Barry Norton13337
Nathan Saw11344
Bob Green11110
Paul Wilson1010
Craig Tuplin9.54.55
Charlie Luff99
Chris Bertins99
Steve Haddock88
Simon Pickwell8323
Sanjiv Jain826
Stephen Bark77
Darren Weston77
Shaun Thomas66
Dan Francis66
Curtis Jones66
Tim Verdon642
Alistair Frost541
Matthew Eggleton44
Wayne Goldsmith44
Roberto Rocci44
Ian Crutchley33
Gary Beck-Sykes22
Brian Darrington22
Dan Tunnard22
Tony Tomlin11
Mark Simons11
Gary Dembrey11
Leon Hockham11
Richard Barnett11
NameTotal
Points
Clee
NYD
10K
Rauc
-eby
Rppr
Stam
ford
30K
East
Hull
20
Linc
oln
10K
Bos
ton
HM
Lon
don
Mar
Slea
ford
HM
Wold
Dash
1
Bol
Brk
10K
Wood
Hall
10K
Click
-em
10M
Spil
-sby
6M
Click
-em
5M
Bol
Brk
8M
Grim
sby
10K
Slea
ford
10K
New
-ark
HM
Bol
Brk
10K
East
Coast
10K
Emma Marshall-Telfer100101010No vest1010101010101010
Sarah Coupland90.598999.581010997
Leanne Rickett5591099108
Samantha Fox498959684
Helena Shelton35.54567.585
Angela Thompson33.5899.57
Catriona Kiss308778
Charmane Holgate28.52.58585
Odette Arundell288758
Kerry Bird Green2546636
Rachel Lear25227194
Gail Davis24.52.5976
Kimberley Pittam236.57.527
Sarah Smith2356516
Helen Nelson2278511
Rebecca Grice2252.57.525
Abigail Young201010
Zoe Ward1976
Sarah Sellars186.547.5
Molly Mackay1899
Maria Yuill184275
Natalie Mitchell18459
Gemma Wills151104
Cheryl Pawson1587
Helen Luff1596
Sarah Hyde1486
Hilary Depper14383
Charlotte Armsby13517
Jane Martin10.52.58
Helen Kirk1064
Beckie Dawson1010
Fran Williams1082
Georgina Bache1064
Sarah Jane Eggleton9.562.51
Julie Goodwin963
Abbie Eldred99
Jo Jackson88
Kerry Bennett8134
Helen Blair776
Katy Marris77
Melanie Standbrook66
Janet Norton633
Holly Goodwin55
Frances Mills55
Penny Potter523
Lynsey Ballans44
Sally Cadle44
Kate Howard44
Sue Gauntlett33
Jayne Wallis33
Amy Lambley33
Rachel Parker2.52.5
Louise Darrington22
Sharon Burton22
Stacey Oliver22
Kirsty Dove-Taylor11
Zoe Burman11
Julia Rayson11