Race League

 

All races 4 miles and above with a minimum of 10 club runners male or female to count for points in the race league.10 points are awarded for the first club runner home followed by 9, 8, 7 etc. points are shared in the event of a tie. Points will only be awarded to members displaying the club kit as this is about representing the club, (The only exception to this would be if you are required to wear a charity vest) At the end of the year it will be your best 10 races to count giving a maximum of 100 points possible. Prizes awarded to 1st, 2nd and 3rd overall.

NameTotal
Points
Clee
NYD
10K
Lincs
XC
Champs
Rauc
eby
Ripper
Stam
ford
30K
East
Mid
10K
Bos
ton
HM
Auth
orpe
10K
Wold
Dash
May
Bol
Brk
10K
Click
-em
5 M
Wood
hall
10K
Sum
Solst
10K
Bol
Brk
8M
Linc
oln
10K
Spil
sby
6M
Grim
sby
10K
Bol
Brk
10K
Heck
Show
10M
Slea
ford
10K
Click
-em
5M
East
Coast
10K
Humb
Coast
1/2M
Mark Sands1001010101010101010101010
William Kelly9499910910910910
Ed Crawford81787108788810
Paul Jackson731089891099
Martin Chapman575679445665
Darren Weston3766799
Andy Shelton36993177
Richard Barnett3534446293
Mark Collingwood35545588
Mark Lyon3484877
Aaron Marsh299596
Jonathan Francis2863496
Chris Reader2710107
Brian Darrington27635814
Jason Stainton269
Chris Hurst264451255
Charlie Luff2548310
Giles Favell23986
Alistair Frost225953
Alan Wheeler22787
Jeff Shelton2285522
Ian Kocko2276225
Curtis Jones20686
Ian Scott196274
Ian Russell1917137
Matt West18837
Colin Chambers15663
Phil Horton1477
Chris Bertins1358
Ben Turner11146
Barry Norton1037
Maurice Tompkins936
Steve Fruen927
Nathan Saw853
Robin Harrison8134
Bob Green88
Ian Dexter8431
Ryan Johnson77
James Proctor734
Stephen Bark66
Lee Bache66
Paul Wilson66
Dave Kenyon6213
Shaun Thomas651
Adam Cartledge532
Ian Crutchley55
Ashley Brown44
Lee Cook4112
Ben Liversage33
Dave Sydenham22
Tony Tomlin22
Chris Halligan22
Martin Beagley22
Craig Tuplin11
Graham Farley11
NameTotal
Points
Clee
NYD
10K
Lincs
XC
Champs
Rauc
eby
Ripper
Stam
ford
30K
East
Mid
10K
Bos
ton
HM
Auth
orpe
10K
Wold
Dash
1
Bol
Brk
10K
Click
-em
5M
wood
hall
10k
Sum
Sols
10K
Bol
Brk
8M
Linc
oln
10K
Spil
sby
6M
Grim
sby
10K
Bol
Brk
10K
Heck
Show
10M
Slea
ford
10K
Click
-em
5M
East
Coast
10K
Humb
Coast
HM
Leanne Rickett8510101010891099
Becky Lee7788.58876976.59
Jane Martin737997.57105486.5
Angela Thompson659989101010
Emma Marshall-Telfer621010210101010
Charmane Holgate6188.5810542.578
Odette Arundell42949866
Helen Luff41959810
Samantha Fox36.5879732.5
Natalie Mitchell3668589
Sarah Smith33.57541.5376
Gail Davis3356778
Julie Sandiford327.56445.55
Helena Shelton26.57546.531
Emily Gelder267910
Sarah Coupland25997
Maria Yuill21.5268.55
Molly Mackay201010
Rebecca Grice1828413
Stephanie Scott16655
Kerry Bird Green1688
Helen Blair1569
Katy Taylor15717
Julie Goodwin121263
Miranda Hill12165
Georgina Bache1129
Emmajean Hearn1147
Sarah Thomas113224
Rachel Lear11524
Tammy Rainbow1010
Jo Jackson1010
Victoria Edwards1037
Hilary Speller8.535.5
Jayne Wallis88
Michelle Moss743
Martyne Silvester6.56.5
Anna Watson66
Lauren Wilson66
Janet Norton66
Danielle Gibbs55
Carol Daulat55
Sarah Kirk55
Avril Stone44
Christina Hall44
Sally Cadle44
Charlotte Turnbull431
Lora Hawkins422
Kyleigh Dudley44
Amy Lambley3.530.5
Hannah Chapman33
Louise Darrington33
Lisa Smith33
Heather Freeman33
Kate Howard312
Elaine Blair22
Charlotte Armsby22
Rachel Parker11
Elaine Broomfield11
Sarah Fiddies11c
Alex Mitchell11