Race League

 

All races 4 miles and above with a minimum of 10 club runners male or female to count for points in the race league.10 points are awarded for the first club runner home followed by 9, 8, 7 etc. points are shared in the event of a tie. Points will only be awarded to members displaying the club kit as this is about representing the club, (The only exception to this would be if you are required to wear a charity vest) At the end of the year it will be your best 10 races to count giving a maximum of 100 points possible. Prizes awarded to 1st, 2nd and 3rd overall.

NameTotal
Points
Clee
NYD
10K
Lincs
XC
Champs
Rauc
eby
Ripper
Stam
ford
30K
East
Mid
10K
Bos
ton
HM
Auth
orpe
10K
Wold
Dash
May
Bol
Brk
10K
Click
-em
5 M
Wood
hall
10K
Sum
Solst
10K
Bol
Brk
8M
Linc
oln
10K
Spil
sby
6M
Mark Sands801010101010101010
William Kelly659199109108
Paul Jackson64108989109
Ed Crawford5278471087
Martin Chapman4156729444
Mark Lyon3484877
Aaron Marsh299596
Chris Reader2710107
Jason Stainton269
Giles Favell23986
Brian Darrington2363581
Alistair Frost225953
Alan Wheeler22787
Andy Shelton21993
Richard Barnett2134446
Mark Collingwood195455
Jeff Shelton18855
Chris Hurst1644512
Ian Scott15627
Ian Kocko15762
Curtis Jones1468
Chris Bertins1358
Ian Russell121713
Charlie Luff1248
Darren Weston1266
Matt West1183
Maurice Tompkins936
Steve Fruen927
Jonathan Francis963
Nathan Saw853
Phil Horton77
Ryan Johnson77
Ian Dexter743
Stephen Bark66
Colin Chambers66
Lee Bache66
Adam Cartledge532
Ben Turner514
Shaun Thomas55
Robin Harrison413
Barry Norton33
Dave Kenyon321
Dave Sydenham22
Tony Tomlin22
Chris Halligan22
Craig Tuplin11
NameTotal
Points
Clee
NYD
10K
Lincs
XC
Champs
Rauc
eby
Ripper
Stam
ford
30K
East
Mid
10K
Bos
ton
HM
Auth
orpe
10K
Wold
Dash
1
Bol
Brk
10K
Click
-em
5M
wood
hall
10k
Sum
Sols
10K
Bol
Brk
8M
Linc
oln
10K
Spil
sby
6M
Emma Marshall-Telfer621010210101010
Jane Martin6179947.5711.5105
Becky Lee51.588.568876
Leanne Rickett48101010108
Charmane Holgate43.588.581054
Samantha Fox318797
Odette Arundell309498
Natalie Mitchell276858
Sarah Coupland25997
Helen Luff23959
Helena Shelton22.57546.5
Sarah Smith20.57541.53
Gail Davis18567
Angela Thompson1899
Julie Sandiford17.57.564
Stephanie Scott16655
Maria Yuill16268
Emily Gelder1679
Helen Blair1569
Rebecca Grice14284
Julie Goodwin121263
Georgina Bache1129
Emmajean Hearn1147
Tammy Rainbow1010
Jo Jackson1010
Molly Mackay1010
Victoria Edwards1037
Jayne Wallis88
Katy Taylor871
Miranda Hill716
Sarah Thomas7322
Martyne Silvester6.56.5
Anna Watson66
Lauren Wilson66
Danielle Gibbs55
Rachel Lear55
Carol Daulat55
Avril Stone44
Christina Hall44
Sally Cadle44
Hilary Speller33
Hannah Chapman33
Amy Lambley33
Louise Darrington33
Lisa Smith33
Charlotte Turnbull33
Elaine Blair22
Lora Hawkins22
Rachel Parker11
Elaine Broomfield11
Sarah Fiddies11c
Kate Howard11