Race League

 

All races 4 miles and above with a minimum of 10 club runners male or female to count for points in the race league.10 points are awarded for the first club runner home followed by 9, 8, 7 etc. points are shared in the event of a tie. Points will only be awarded to members displaying the club kit as this is about representing the club, (The only exception to this would be if you are required to wear a charity vest) At the end of the year it will be your best 10 races to count giving a maximum of 100 points possible. Prizes awarded to 1st, 2nd and 3rd overall.

NameTotal
Points
Clee
NYD
10K
Lincs
XC
Champs
Rauc
eby
Ripper
Stam
ford
30K
East
Mid
10K
Bos
ton
HM
Auth
orpe
10K
Wold
Dash
May
Bol
Brk
10K
Click
-em
5 M
Wood
hall
10K
Sum
Solst
10K
Bol
Brk
8M
Linc
oln
10K
Spil
sby
6M
Grim
sby
10K
Bol
Brk
10K
Heck
Show
10M
Slea
ford
10K
Click
-em
5M
East
Coast
10K
Humb
Coast
1/2M
Tenn
yson
8M
West
Pinch
10K
Work
-sop
1/2M
Mark Sands1001010101010101010101010
William Kelly969109109109101010
Ed Crawford84810878881089
Paul Jackson83108989109910
Martin Chapman615679456658
Andy Shelton439931777
Mark Collingwood425455887
Darren Weston3766799
Chris Reader36101079
Richard Barnett3534446293
Mark Lyon3484877
Jason Stainton3195
Giles Favell319868
Aaron Marsh299596
Jonathan Francis2863496
Ian Kocko28762256
Brian Darrington27635814
Chris Hurst264451255
Alistair Frost2659534
Curtis Jones266866
Charlie Luff2548310
Alan Wheeler22787
Jeff Shelton2285522
Ian Scott196274
Ian Russell1917137
Colin Chambers196634
Matt West18837
Shaun Thomas155136
Phil Horton1477
Dave Sydenham14257
Chris Bertins1358
Ben Turner11146
Barry Norton1037
Lee Bache1064
Maurice Tompkins936
Steve Fruen927
Ian Dexter94311
Lee Cook91125
Nathan Saw853
Robin Harrison8134
Bob Green88
Ryan Johnson77
James Proctor734
Dave Kenyon72131
Stephen Bark66
Paul Wilson66
Adam Cartledge532
Ian Crutchley55
Ashley Brown44
Craig Tuplin413
Ben Liversage33
Tony Tomlin22
Chris Halligan22
Martin Beagley22
Andrew Gledhill22
Alex Martin22
Graham Farley11
NameTotal
Points
Clee
NYD
10K
Lincs
XC
Champs
Rauc
-eby
Ripper
Stam
ford
30K
East
Mid
10K
Bos
ton
HM
Auth
orpe
10K
Wold
Dash
1
Bol
Brk
10K
Click
-em
5M
Wood
hall
10k
Sum
Sols
10K
Bol
Brk
8M
Linc
oln
10K
Spil
sby
6M
Grim
sby
10K
Bol
Brk
10K
Heck
Show
10M
Slea
ford
10K
Click
-em
5M
East
Coast
10K
Humb
Coast
HM
Tenn
yson
8m
West
Pinch
10K
Work
-sop
1/2M
Leanne Rickett951010101089109910
Angela Thompson8599891010101010
Becky Lee7988.5887976.598
Charmane Holgate76.588.5810547899
Jane Martin747997.5710586.55
Emma Marshall-Telfer7110102101010109
Odette Arundell509498668
Samantha Fox43.5879732.57
Helen Luff41959810
Sarah Smith36.57541.53763
Natalie Mitchell3668589
Gail Davis3356778
Julie Sandiford327.56445.55
Maria Yuill27.5268.556
Helena Shelton26.57546.531
Emily Gelder267910
Sarah Coupland25997
Stephanie Scott2265542
Molly Mackay201010
Rebecca Grice1828413
Emmajean Hearn18477
Kerry Bird Green1688
Katy Taylor167171
Helen Blair1569
Julie Goodwin1512633
Georgina Bache15294
Sarah Thomas1332242
Miranda Hill12165
Rachel Lear11524
Tammy Rainbow1010
Jo Jackson1010
Victoria Edwards1037
Hilary Speller8.535.5
Jayne Wallis88
Charlotte Armsby7.525.5
Michelle Moss743
Martyne Silvester6.56.5
Anna Watson66
Lauren Wilson66
Janet Norton66
Sarah Millburn5.55.5
Danielle Gibbs55
Carol Daulat55
Sarah Kirk55
Avril Stone44
Christina Hall44
Sally Cadle44
Charlotte Turnbull431
Lora Hawkins422
Kyleigh Dudley44
Amy Lambley3.530.5
Hannah Chapman33
Louise Darrington33
Lisa Smith33
Heather Freeman33
Kate Howard312
Elaine Blair22
Rachel Parker11
Elaine Broomfield11
Sarah Fiddies11c
Alex Mitchell11